SOUTHEASTERN REGIONAL EXECUTIVE BOARD

The Southeastern Regional Executive Board consists of elected and appointed positions from the membership to oversee the duties, responsibilities, and actions of the governing body. Please refer to our handbook for additional information regarding regional elected and appointment position requirements.  

Registration Team Coordinator

Jocasta Frazier (GA)

2018-2019Southeastern Region Executive Board

Chief of Staff

Gianna Gardner (SC)

Administrative Affairs Team

Johnetta Danglade (FL)

Richara Simmons (FL)

Amenities & Protocol Coordinator

Dr. Josette Bell-Smith (FL)

Amenities & Protocol

Samelia Phillips (FL)

Escorts

Sandy Chambers-Collins (FL)

Allison Smith (GA)

Andrea Jenkins (SC)

Rosa Kennerly-Dance (SC)

Louise Montgomery (SC)

Connie Francis (VI)

Melrona George (VI)

Amicae Coordinator

Harriet Green (GA)

Dr. Malinda Jackson-James (FL)

Amicae Co-Coordinator

Amicae Team

Leola Horton (FL)

Michelle Langham-Robinson (GA)

Kymbelli Coker (SC)

Budget Coordinator

Lois McKellar (GA)

Centennial Visionary Coordinator

Dr. JaQueline Lawton (SC)

Chaplain

Dr. Tiawanna Mayo (SC)

Coordinator of Undergraduate Chapters

Britni Fletcher (GA)

Undergraduate Chapters Team

Astrid Rosario (SC)

Cheryl Williams-Mack (SC)

Nicole Christian (USVI)

Emergency Response & Security Coordinator

Tonya McKenzie (SC)

Emergency Response & Security Team

Karessa Keys  (FL)

Tonia Johnson Alston (SC)

Charlene Navarro (VI)

Fundraising, Grants, & Sponsorship Coordinator

Dr. Lynea Laws (GA)

Immediate Past Regional Director

Dr. Yvonne Jefferson-Barnes (SC)

Internal Audit Coordinator

Dana Wilkerson Lynch (GA)

International Director

Stacie January (USVI)

Legal Advisory Counsel & Risk Management

Shelli Freeland-Eddie, Esq. (FL)

Life Members'/Dove Coordinator 

Patricia Alexander (GA)

MIP Review & Revision Board

Dr. Tiffini Fernindand (FL)

Necrology Coordinator

Brenda Mount (FL)

NEF Coordinator

Dr. Charlene Moore- Peterson (SC)

NEF Team

Latoya Jeeter

Phylacter (Rep to Bylaws Committee)

Dr. Melvena Wilson (FL)

Project 2020 & Beyond Coordinator/ Graphic Designer

Jessica L. Elmore (SC)

Project 2020 & Beyond Team 

Conference Technology Coordinator

Karyn Burrell (GA)

Social Media Coordinator

Marketing & Branding Coordinator/ Webmistress

Khayla Stanley (FL)

Public Relations & Branding Coordinator

Andrea Hamilton (FL)

Regional Conference Planner

Garysa Caffey (GA)

Registration Team Coordinator

Jocasta Frazier (GA)

Special Recognitions / Awards  Coordinator

Toni Knight (FL)

Special Recognitions Team

Legacy Coordinator

Sekemia Caldwell-Johnson (GA)

Military Liaison

Iris West (GA)

Scrapbook & Pinning Ceremonies Coordinator

Bridgette Howard (FL)

Regional Choir Director

Kymbrelli Coker

  • Google+ - Black Circle