SOUTHEASTERN REGIONAL EXECUTIVE BOARD

The Southeastern Regional Executive Board consists of elected and appointed positions from the membership to oversee the duties, responsibilities, and actions of the governing body. Please refer to our handbook for additional information regarding regional elected and appointment position requirements.  

Jocasta Frazier (GA)

2020-2021Southeastern Region Executive Board

Chief of Staff

Gianna Gardner (SC)

Administrative Affairs Team

Johnetta Danglade (FL)

Richara Simmons (FL)

Amenities & Protocol Coordinator

Dr. Josette Bell-Smith (FL)

Amenities & Protocol Team Members

Samelia Phillips (FL)

Sandy Chambers-Collins (FL)

Andrea Jenkins (SC)

Rosa Kennerly-Dance (SC)

Louise Montgomery (SC)

Connie Francis (VI)

Melrona George (VI)

Shannon McGuire-Lee (GA)

Regina Freeman (GA)

Alena Lawson (FL)

Dr. Sherry Nobles-White (FL)

Undergraduate Chapters Team

P. Rena Burgess (FL)

Vi Dennis (FL)

Nicole Christian (USVI)

Ronique Tinker (Bahamas)

Shaniqua Caldwell (GA)

Emergency Response & Security Coordinator

Tonya McKenzie (SC)

Emergency Response Team

Karessa Keys  (FL)

Tonia Johnson Alston (SC)

Charlene Navarro (VI)

Fundraising, Grants, & Sponsorship Coordinator

Dr. Lynea Laws (GA)

Amicae Co-Coordinator

Harriet Green (GA)

Amicae Co-Coordinator

Dr. Malinda Jackson-James (FL)

Amicae Team Members

Jacquelyn Bobb (FL)

Kymbrelli Coker (SC)

Soror Jackson (USVI)

Michelle Langham- Robinson

(GA)

  Nadia Rolle

(Nassau, Bahamas)

Budget Coordinator

Lois McKellar (GA)

Capstone Initiative(s)

Autism Coordinator

Dr. Lynea Laws (GA)

Domestic Violence Coordinator

Dr. Ophelia Sanders (FL)

Domestic Violence Co-Coordinator

Sheryl Brown (FL)

Mental Health Coordinator

Jessica Green (GA)

Centennial Visionary Coordinator

Dr. JaQueline Lawton (SC)

Chaplain

Dr. Tiawanna Mayo (SC)

Coordinator of Undergraduate Chapters

Britni Fletcher (GA)

Dr. Yvonne Jefferson-Barnes (SC)

Immediate Past Regional Director

Internal Audit Coordinator

Dana Wilkerson Lynch (GA)

International Director

Stacie January (USVI)

Legal Advisory Counsel & Risk Management

Shelli Freeland-Eddie, Esq. (FL)

Life Members'/Dove Coordinator 

Patricia Alexander (GA)

MIP Review & Revision Board

Dr. Tiffini Fernindand (FL)

Membership Team

Embellishment Coordinator

Lulu O. Tyson (FL)

Reclamations Coordinator

Leola Horton (FL)

Transitions Coordinator

Vi Dennis (FL)

National Handbook Revision Committee Representative

Cutia Blunt (GA)

Finer Women Don't Haze Coordinator

Mahogany Graham (SC)

Mentor Team

Dian Knight (GA)

Necrology Coordinator

Brenda Mount (FL)

NEF Coordinator

Dr. Charlene Moore- Peterson (SC)

Phylacter (Rep to Bylaws Committee)

Dr. Melvena Wilson (FL)

Project 2020 & Beyond Coordinator/ Graphic Designer

Jessica L. Elmore (SC)

Project 2020 & Beyond Team 

Social Media Coordinator

Marketing & Branding Coordinator/ Webmistress

Khayla Stanley (FL)

Visual Graphic Arts & Social Media Team

Michelle Elias (GA)

Jamila Jenkins (GA)

Lucy Joseph (FL

Regional Conference Planning Team

Alisa Edmondson (GA)

Nicole Harrell (GA)

Elise Mason (GA)

Ligeia Watson (SC)

Registration Team Coordinator

Jocasta Frazier (GA)

Registration Team 

Tangela Steele (FL)

Lynette Williams (FL)

Joanne Botsoe (GA)

Melanie Johnson (GA)

Sherry Buggs (SC)

Elaine Rhodes (SC)

Special Recognitions / Awards  Coordinator

Richara Simmons (FL)

Special Recognitions Team

Legacy Coordinator

Sekemia Caldwell-Johnson (GA)

Military Liaison

Iris West (GA)

Scrapbook & Pinning Ceremonies Coordinator

Bridgette Howard (FL)

Regional Choir Director

Kymbrelli Coker (SC)

  • Google+ - Black Circle